Skip to product information
1 of 3

Hand Wash

1 total reviews

Regular price
$39.90
Regular price
Sale price
$39.90
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Hand Wash NZ – Natural Hand Wash for Clean, Soft & Nourished Hands

Wash your hands without drying them out. Our Hand Wash NZ is handcrafted in Wellington, New Zealand, using naturally derived cleansers, nourishing botanical oils, and pure essential oils to gently cleanse while leaving your hands feeling soft, refreshed, and beautifully moisturised.

Infused with Macadamia Oil, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Bergamot Essential Oil, and Vitamin E, this luxurious Liquid Hand Wash removes everyday dirt and impurities while helping maintain your skin's natural moisture barrier.

Suitable for all skin types, including dry and sensitive skin, it's the perfect everyday hand wash for your bathroom, kitchen, or workplace.

Key Benefits of Hand Wash

More than just cleansing, our Hand Wash NZ helps keep your hands feeling soft, nourished, and refreshed after every wash.

  • Gently cleanses without drying the skin.
  • Helps maintain the skin's natural moisture.
  • Leaves hands feeling soft and smooth.
  • Beautiful natural botanical fragrance.
  • Suitable for frequent daily use.
  • Ideal for the whole family.
  • Handmade in New Zealand.
  • Crafted with premium botanical ingredients.

Complete your hand care routine with

Together they create the perfect self-care routine for beautifully clean, soft, and nourished skin.

best hand wash nz
hand wash calm

FREE SHIPPING on all ordersover $99

$1 from every order to put towards funding a tree

10% OFF your first order | Use code: THANKYOU (exclude Sale, DIY & Gift Set)

More About Hand Wash

🖤 Product Details

🖤 Why You'll Love Our Hand Wash

Every hand wash feels like a small act of self-care.

  • Rich, creamy lather.
  • Refreshes hands without leaving them tight or dry.
  • Naturally scented with Lavender and Bergamot Essential Oils.
  • Perfect for bathrooms and kitchens.
  • Gentle enough for regular hand washing.
  • Handmade in small batches.
  • Cruelty-free and thoughtfully crafted.
  • Leaves your hands feeling beautifully clean and refreshed.

🖤 Premium Natural Ingredients

Ingredients : Aqua (Purified Water), Lauryl Glucoside, Sodium Coco Sulfate, Macadamia Ternifolia (Macadamia) Seed Oil, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Citric Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Essential Oil, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Essential Oil, Vitamin E

  • Macadamia Seed Oil : Rich in nourishing fatty acids that help soften and moisturise the skin while improving comfort after washing.
  • Coconut Oil : Helps cleanse while supporting the skin's natural moisture balance.
  • Avocado Oil : A vitamin-rich botanical oil that helps nourish dry skin and improve softness.
  • Lavender Essential Oil : Naturally calming with a fresh botanical aroma that transforms everyday hand washing into a relaxing experience.
  • Bergamot Essential Oil : Adds a refreshing citrus aroma that leaves hands delicately scented after washing.
  • Vitamin E : An antioxidant that helps support healthy-looking skin while improving softness.
  • Naturally Derived Cleansers : Lauryl Glucoside and Sodium Coco Sulfate gently cleanse without leaving the skin feeling stripped or tight.

🖤 How to Use

  • Wet your hands with warm water.
  • Pump a small amount of Hand Wash into your palms.
  • Massage into your hands to create a rich lather.
  • Rinse thoroughly with clean water.
  • For beautifully soft hands, follow with our Hand & Body Lotion.
  • Suitable for frequent daily use.

🖤 Why Botanical Oils Make a Difference

Many liquid soaps focus only on cleansing, leaving hands feeling dry after repeated washing. Our Hand Wash NZ combines gentle plant-derived cleansers with nourishing botanical oils that help leave your hands feeling moisturised, soft, and comfortable after every wash.

It's the perfect balance of effective cleansing and everyday skincare.

  • 5 Star Reviews

    Over 2,000+ Verified Five Star Reviews

  • Shipping Cost

    FREE SHIPPING Over $99, or $8.90 NZ / $10 Rural

  • Funding Tree

    $1 from every order to put towards funding a tree.

  • Unbeatable Quality

    Ethically sourced Premium Ingredients in Creating Natural Products.

  • Afterpay Available

    Buy Now, and Pay Later.

Why Choose Our Natural Hand Wash?

Healthy hands deserve gentle care.

Frequent hand washing can leave skin feeling dry and uncomfortable. Our Hand Wash NZ is formulated with naturally derived cleansing ingredients that effectively remove dirt while helping your skin retain its natural moisture.

Unlike harsh soaps that can strip away natural oils, our botanical formula leaves your hands clean, soft, and comfortable after every wash. Whether you're washing after cooking, gardening, work, or throughout the day, this luxurious hand wash makes every cleanse feel refreshing.

BUY HAND WASH
best hand wash nz

Why Customers Love It

Our Hand Wash NZ has become a customer favourite because it cleans effectively without leaving hands feeling dry or tight. Customers love the creamy lather, fresh botanical fragrance, and the way their hands feel soft and comfortable after every wash.

Whether placed beside the kitchen sink, bathroom basin, or in the office, it adds a touch of everyday luxury while caring for your skin with premium natural ingredients.

BUY HAND WASH
hand lotion nz
Quick view
Hand and Body Lotion
Regular price
$12.90 $39.90
Regular price
Sale price
$12.90 $39.90
Quick view
Body Butter
Regular price
$34.90
Regular price
Sale price
$34.90
Quick view
Cuticle Oil
Regular price
$14.90
Regular price
Sale price
$14.90

Bundle & Save

Build Your Own Basket

Add to cart
$12.90
$12.90
Add to cart
$34.90
$34.90
Add to cart
$14.90
$14.90

A Gentle Note About Hand Care

Our Hand Wash NZ is a cosmetic cleansing product designed to gently cleanse the skin while helping maintain its natural moisture balance. While botanical ingredients such as Lavender Essential Oil, Bergamot Essential Oil, Macadamia Oil, and Avocado Oil help nourish and soften the skin, this product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent skin conditions. If you have persistent skin concerns, we recommend consulting a qualified healthcare professional.

Enjoy beautifully clean, soft, and refreshed hands every day with our handcrafted Hand Wash NZ—made in New Zealand using premium botanical ingredients for gentle everyday cleansing.

BUY HAND WASH

FAQs of Hand Wash

What makes your Hand Wash different from regular liquid hand soap?

Our Hand Wash NZ is made with naturally derived cleansing ingredients and nourishing botanical oils including Macadamia Oil, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, and Vitamin E. Unlike many regular hand soaps that can leave skin feeling dry, our Liquid Hand Wash gently cleanses while helping maintain your skin's natural moisture, leaving your hands soft, clean, and refreshed after every wash.

Is your Hand Wash suitable for sensitive skin?

Yes. Our Natural Hand Wash is suitable for most skin types, including dry and sensitive skin. The gentle plant-derived cleansers effectively remove dirt and impurities while the nourishing botanical oils help keep your hands feeling comfortable and moisturised, even with frequent washing.

Can I use your Hand Wash every day?

Absolutely. Our Hand Wash NZ is designed for everyday use and is gentle enough for frequent hand washing at home, work, or in the kitchen. The moisturising formula helps keep your hands feeling soft and refreshed throughout the day without leaving them dry or tight.

Does your Hand Wash contain natural ingredients?

Yes. Our Hand Wash is handcrafted in Wellington, New Zealand using naturally derived cleansers together with Macadamia Oil, Coconut Oil, Avocado Oil, Lavender Essential Oil, Bergamot Essential Oil, and Vitamin E. These premium botanical ingredients help cleanse while leaving your hands beautifully soft and lightly scented.

What should I use after washing my hands?

For the best hand care routine, follow our Hand Wash NZ with our Hand & Body Lotion to lock in moisture and keep your skin feeling soft, smooth, and hydrated. Together they create the perfect everyday hand care routine for healthy-looking hands.

Why choose your Hand Wash NZ?

Our Hand Wash NZ is handcrafted in New Zealand using premium botanical ingredients and made in small batches for exceptional quality. It delivers a rich creamy lather, gently cleanses without stripping moisture, and leaves your hands feeling soft, refreshed, and naturally scented. Whether you're looking for a Natural Hand Wash, Liquid Hand Wash, or an everyday family hand soap, it's a beautiful addition to any bathroom or kitchen.